Translate Site

English French German Italian Spanish

Search Site

Free Tax Filing

FreeTax25

# Name Position Phone Fax
1 Sophia Spurlock Teacher 8708953434
2 East06 Teacher Teacher 698-0014
3 Cleburne County - ASU Heber Springs (870) 269-4070
4 Whitney Edwards Teacher 257-5490
5 Shirl Adkisson Teacher 698-9127
6 Jana Riggs Assistant Teacher 698-9127
7 Angela Womack Teacher 283-5341
8 Rebecca Cragle Teacher 368-5228
9 Teresa Goings Teacher 799-3415
10 Renee Lindsey Teacher 297-8853
11 Sylvia Miller Teacher 266-3460
12 Kelly Thornton Teacher 856-2545
13 Amy Love Teacher 368-5229
14 Kathy Ruminer Director of Special Projects 870-793-5765 870-793-2167
15 Kathy Ruminer Vice-President 870-793-5765 ext. 229
16 Connie Jackson NADC-YouthBuild Director 870-793-2561 870-793-2083
17 Linda Bolen Education Specialist 266-3070 870-793-6324
18 Fulton County - Salem (870) 895-3628
19 Rebecca Foster Assistant Teacher 257-5490
20 Christina Worsham Assistant Teacher 895-3434

Page 1 of 4

Start
Prev
1

Head Start

Head Start is a national program that promotes school readiness by enhancing the social and cognitive development of children through the provision of educational, health, nutritional, social and other services to enrolled children and families.NADC added Head Start to its program curriculum in 1968. The program is structured so as to serve the total child, which means the child’s physical and mental health, educational needs, speech abilities, dental condition and parent’s needs. The children in this program are three to five years old.

LIHEAP

The Low Income Home Energy Assistance Program (LIHEAP) helps low income households, primarily in meeting their immediate home energy needs. 

The Home Energy Assistance Program (HEAP) provides assistance to low income families to help them pay their utility bills.  Emphasis is placed on helping pay winter fuel bills.

Weather Conditions

Weather data OK
Northcentral Arkansas
70 °F
Weather details

Upcoming Events

Latest News

*
*
*
*
*

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

light

dark
English French German Italian Spanish